2016年海南高考英语试题(word版)
整体高考英语考试难度:(五颗为很难)
2016年海南高考英语试题及答案【点击前面下载】
开云平台登陆 预祝考生在2016年的高考中取得骄人的成绩,走进理想的校园。开云平台登陆 提醒各位考生,高考结束不意味着解放,是人生全新的开始。
2016年普通高等学校招生全国统一考试
英语
第二部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分40分)
第一节(共15题:每小题2分,满分30分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
A
What’s On
Electric Underground
7.30pm-1.00am Free at the Cyclops Theatre
Do you know who’s playing in your area We’re bringing you an evening of live rock and pop music from the best local bands. Are you interested in becoming a musician and getting a recording contract(合同) If so, come early to the talk at 7.30pm by Jules Skye, a successful record producer. He’s going to talk about how you can find the right person to produce you music.
Gee Whizz
8.30pm-10.30pm Comedy at Kaleidoscope
Come and see Gee Whizz perform. He’s the funniest stand-up comedian on the comedy scene. This joyful show will please everyone, from the youngest to the oldest. Gee Whizz really knows how to make you laugh! Our bar is open from 7.00pm for drinks and snacks(快餐).
Simon’s Workshop
5.00pm-7.30pm Wednesdays at Victoria Stage
This is a good chance for anyone who wants to learn how to do comedy. The workshop looks at every kind of comedy, and practices many different ways of making people laugh. Simon is a comedian and actor who has 10 years’ experience of teaching comedy. His workshops are exciting and fun. An evening with Simon will give you the confidence to be funny.
Charlotte Stone
8.00pm-11.00pm Pizza World
Fine food with beautiful jazz music; this is a great evening out. Charlotte Stone will perform songs from her new best-selling CD, with James Pickering on the piano. The menu is Italian, with excellent meat and fresh fish, pizzas and pasta(面食). Book early to get a table. Our bar is open all day, and serves cocktails, coffee, beer, and white wine.
1. Who can help you if you want to have your music produced
A. Jules Skye. B. Gee Whizz.
C. Charlotte Stone. D. James Pickering.
2. At which place can people of different ages enjoy a good laugh
A. The Cyclops Theatre B. Kaleidoscope
C. Victoria Stage D. Pizza World
3. What do we know about Simon’s Workshop
A. It requires membership status. B. It lasts three hours each time.
C. It is run by a comedy club. D. It is held every Wednesday.
4. When will Charlotte Stone perform her songs
A. 5.00pm-7.30pm. B. 7.30pm-1.00am.
C. 8.00pm-11.00pm. D. 8.30pm-10.30pm.
C
Reading can be a social activity. Think of the people who belong to book groups. They choose books to read and then meet to discuss them. Now, the website BookCrossing.com
Members go on the site and register the books they own and would like to share. BookCrossing provides an identification number to stick inside the book. Then the person leaves it in a public place, hoping that the book will have an adventure, traveling far and wide with each new reader who finds it.
Bruce Pederson, the managing director of BookCrossing, says, “The two things that change your life are the people you meet and books you read. BookCrossing combines both.”
Members leave books on park benches and buses, in train stations and coffee shops. Whoever finds their book will go to the site and record where they found it.
People who find a book can also leave a journal entry describing what they thought of it. E-mails are then sent to the BookCrossing to keep them updated about where their books have been found. Bruce peterson says the idea is for people not to be selfish by keeping a book to gather dust on a shelf at home. zxx.k
BookCrossing is part of a trend among people who want to get back to the “real” and not the virtual(虚拟). The site now has more than one million members in more than one hundred thirty-five countries.
9. Why does the author mention book groups in the first paragraph
A. To explain what they are.
B.To introduce BookCrossing.
C. To stress the importance of reading.
D. To encourage readers to share their ideas.
10. What does the underlined word “it” in Paragraph 2refer to
A. The book. B.An adventure.
C.A public place. D. The identification number.
11. What will a BookCrosser do with a book after reading it
A. Meet other readers to discuss it. B.Keep it safe in his bookcase.
C. Pass it on to another reader. D. Mail it back to its owner.
12. What is the best title for the text
A. Online Reading: A Virtual Tour B. Electronic Books: A new Trend
C. A Book Group Brings Tradition Back D. A Website Links People through Books
第二部分:英语知识运用(共两节,满分45分)
第一节完形填空(共20小题;每小题1.5分,满分30分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
Hundreds of people have formed impressions of you through that little device(装置)on your desk. And they’ve never actually 21 you. Everything they know about you 22 through this device, sometimes from hundreds of miles away. 23 they feel they can know you 24 from the sound of your voice. That’s how powerful the 25 is. zxx.k
Powerful, yes, but not always 26 . For years I dealt with my travel agent only by phone. Rani, my faceless agent whom I’d never met 27 , got me rock-bottom prices on airfares, cars, and hotels. But her cold voice really 28 me. I sometimes wished to 29 another agent.
One morning, I had to 30 an immediate flight home for a family emergency. I ran into Rani’s office 31 . The woman sitting at the desk, 32 my madness, sympathetically jumped up. She gave me a 33 smile, nodded while listening patiently, and then printed out the 34 immediately. “What a wonderful lady!” I thought.
Rushing out 35 I called out over my shoulder, “By the way, what’s your name” “I’m Rani,” she said. I turned around and saw a 36 woman with a big smile on her face waving to wish me a safe trip. I was 37 ! Why had I thought she was cold Rani was, well, so 38 .
Sitting back in the car on the way to the airport, I figured it all out. Rani’s 39 ---her warm smile, her nods, her ‘I’m here for you’ 40 ---were all silent signals that didn’t travel through wires.
21. A. accepted B. noticed C. heard D. met
22. A. came B. moved C. ran D. developed
23. A. Thus B. Yet C. Then D. Indeed
24. A. rather B. also C. just D. already
25. A. TelephoneB. voice C. connection D. impression
26. A. direct B. useful C. easy D. accurate
27. A. in person B. by myself C. in public D. on purpose
28. A. annoyed B. interested C. discouraged D. confused
29. A. promote B. train C. find D. know
30. A. arrange B. postpone C. confirm D. book
31. A. for the first time B. at any time C. from time to time D. in good time
32. A. expecting B. seeing C. testing D. avoiding
33. A. shy B. comforting C. familiar D. forced
34. A. bill B. form C. ticket D. list
35. A. hopefully B. disappointedly C. gratefully D. regretfully
36. A. careful B. serious C. nervous D. pleasant
37. A. amused B. worried C. helpless D. speechless
38. A. calm B. nice C. proud D. clever
39. A. forgiveness B. eagerness C. friendliness D. skillfulness
40. A. explanation B. attitude C. concept D. Behavior
2016年普通高等学校招生全国统一考试
英语答案及评分参考
第一部分:
1.A 2. B 3. D 4. C 5. A
6. D 7. B 8. A 9. B 10. A
11. C 12. D 13. D 14. C 15. C
16. F 17. A 18. E 19. C 20. G
第二部分:
21. D 22. A 23. B 24. C 25. A
26. D 27. A 28. A 29. C 30. D
31. A 32. B 33. B 34. C 25. C
36. D 37. D 38. B 39. C 40. B
41. greater 42. achievement 43. is 44. on 45. as
46. studies 47. regularly 48. a 49. to bring 50. make
第三部分:
第一节:
The summer holiday is coming. My classmates and I are talking about how to do during the holiday. We can
what
chose between staying at home and take a trip. If we stay at home, it is comfortable but there is no need to spend
choose taking and
money. But in that case, we will learn little about∧ world. If we go on a trip abroad, we can broaden your view
the our
and gain knowledges we cannot get from books. Some classmates suggest we can go to places of interest nearby. I
knowledge can或should
thought that it is a good idea. It does not cost many, yet we can still learn a lot.
think z.xxk much
第二节:
一、评分原则
1.本题总分为25分,按5个档次给分。
2.评分时,先根据文章内容和语言初步确定其所属档次,然后以该档次的要求来衡量,确定或调整档次,最后给分。
3.词数少于80和多于120的,从总分中减去2分。
4.评分时应注意的主要内容为:内容要应用词汇和语法结构的丰富性和准确性及上下文的连贯性。
5.拼写与标点符号是语言准确性的一个方面。评分时,应视其对交际的影响程度予以考虑。英、美拼写及词汇用法均可接受。
6.如书写较差以至影响交际,将其分数降低一个档次。
二、内容要点
1.举办者;
2.展览主题及时间;
3.邀请对方提供作品;
4.投稿邮箱。
三、One Possible Version
Dear Peter,
Our school photography club is going to hold an International High School Student Photography Show. The theme of the show is environmental protection. It will start from June 15th and last for three weeks. Any student who is interested is welcome to participate. I know you take good pictures and you’ve always wanted to do something for environmental protection. I remember you should me some photos on that theme the last time you visited our school. This is surely a good change for more people to see them. If you want to join, you can send your photos to intlphotoshow@gmschool.com
Hope to hear from you soon.
Yours,
Li Hua
下载地址:2016年海南高考英语试题(完整版)
@xuefen.com.cn 2013-2022苏ICP备2022025589号-4-1最近更新